Cinema São Jorge

11:00am – Sala 3 |  Family Program – Short Films 01 | 65’ (no dialogues)

2:30pm – Sala 3 | Estonia | Family Program – Feature Film Lotte and the Moonstone Secret | 75’ (EN V./ sub. pt)

6:00pm – Sala Manoel de Oliveira | Special Screening– Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit | 85’  (OV/leg. pt)

 

Cinema Ideal

11:00am – Estonia | Family Program -Short Films 02 | 71’ (OV/ sub. pt, en)

 

Museu Nacional de Etnologia

10:30am – Family Program – Short Films 02 | 60’ (VP)

3:00pm –  Family Program – Short Films 01 | 65’ (no dialogues)
 

 

Cinema São Jorge

10:00am to 12:00pm – Sala 2 Baby Monstra | 42’ (no dialogues)

11.00am – Sala 3 | Family Program – Short Films 02 | 60’ (PV)

2:30pm – Sala 3 | Estonia |  Family Program – Short Films 01  | 66’ (OV / sub. pt, en)

3:00pm to 6:00pm – Sala 2 | Chill Out Sessions (no dialogues)

 

Cinema Ideal

11.00am –   Family Program – Carte Blanche ao Arras Film Festival | 45’ (OV sub.pt)

 

Museu Nacional de Etnologia

10.30am – Family Program – Short Films 01  65’ (no dialogues)

3:00pm –  Family Program – Short Films 02   60’ (PV)
 
 

Cinema São Jorge

10:00am to 12:00pm – Sala 2 | Baby Monstra | 42’ (no dialogues)

11:oopm – Sala Manoel de Oliveira | Feature Films Competition 06 –  Rabbit School | 76’ (V.EN, sub.pt)

2:30pm  – Sala Manoel de Oliveira | Feature Films Competition 07 –  The Oddsockeaters | 83’ (OV, sub.pt,en)

3:00pm to 6:00pm  – Sala 2 |  Chill Out Sessions (no dialogues)

 

Cinema City Alvalade

11:00am – Sala 2 | Family Program – Carte Blanche Au Arras Film Festival | 45’ (OV/ sub. pt.)

2:00pm – Sala 2 | Estonia | Family Program – Feature Films – Lotte and the Moonstone Secret | 75’ (V.EN/ sub. pt)

 
 

Cinema São Jorge

10:00am to 12:00pm  – Sala 2 | Baby Monstra | 42’ (no dialogue)

11:00pm  – Sala 3 | Estonia | Family Program – Short Films 02 |  71’ (OV / sub. pt, en)

2:30pm  – Sala Manoel de Oliveira Family Program – Special Anniversaries – Raining Cats and frogs | 90’ (OV/ leg. pt)

3:00pm  to 6:00pm  – Sala 2 | Chill Out Sessions (no dialogue)

 

Cinema Ideal

11:ooam – Family Program – Short Films 01 | 65’ (no dialogue)

 

Cinema City Alvalade

11:am – Sala 2 |  Family Program – Short Films 02 | 60’ (PV)

2:00pm  – Sala 2 | Estonia | Family Program –Short Films 01 | 66’ (OV / sub. pt, en)
 
 

Museu da Marioneta

1st March to 8th April
60 Years of Nukufilm Studio + 3 Portuguese Projects (Pronto Era Assim; Amélia e Duarte; Axl Rose + Cinegirassol)
Exhibition dedicated to the 60 years of Nukufilm Studio (Estonian Puppet Animation Studio) where 15 sets of several films from the production company will be presented along with 4 sets of Portuguese stop motion films.

 

The Smallest Cinema In The World

2nd to 11th March
Largo Camões. Every day from 3:00pm 4 programs  (1 Family Program) | 15′

 

Family Program Workshop

10th and 11th March –  10:ooam
Family Program Workshop at Cinema São Jorge, with Fernando Galrito and Francisco Lança – Pixilation
More information here

 

Cinema São Jorge

8th March to 18th March
Cinema São Jorge -1st floor-  Priit Pärn exhibition – Children’s Films Illustrations