Programs curated by Andrea Martignoni

 

 
 

Cinema São Jorge | Sala 3 | Saturday | 18 March | 16h00 | 69’ (no dialogues)

Program 1

Route #0008-0209
Igor Imhoff | Itália | 2009 | 6’

Silence Game
Virginia Mori | Itália | 2009 | 5’

Headless
Michele Bernardi | Itália | 2009 | 5’

Retaliation
Niba & Matteo Giacchella | Itália | 2006 | 8’

Transit City #2, Abstract Rome
Basmati (Saul Saguatti & Audrey Coïaniz) | Itália | 2008 | 8’

Videogame, a loop experiment
Donato Sansone | Itália | 2009 | 1’

Here is Now
Magda Guidi | Itália | 2004 | 3’

The Little Russia
Gianluigi Toccafondo | Itália | 2004 | 16’

J
Virgilio Villoresi | Itália | 2009 | 4’

Mute
Blu | Itália | 2008 | 7’

The Tightrope Walker
Roberto Catani | Itália | 2002 | 6’

 

 

 

Cinema São Jorge | Sala 3 | Saturday | 18 March | 18h00 | 70’  (OV/sub.pt,en)

Program 2

The Journey of the Birdboy
Chiara Ambrosio |  Itália |  2007 |  4’

Djuma
Michele Bernardi |  Itália | 2012 |  4’

The Phobia of Train Station Guard
Marco Capellacci |  Itália | 2012 |  5’

Curiel Street nr. 8
Magda Guidi, Mara Cerri |  Itália | 2011 |  10’

Here are the Spirits
Alvise Renzini | Itália | 2009 |  6’

Frosted Chocolate Mousse
Donato Sansone |  Itália |  2011 |  3’

Silent Mind
Alessia Travaglini |  Itália | 2011 |  5’

Caterpillar and Hen
Michela Donini, Katya Rinaldi |  Itália | 2013 | 10’

The man who managed to get pussy off his mind
Daniele Galliano |  Itália | 2012 |  4’

The Alphabet of Small Things
Pagnucco, Renoldner, Wolfsgruber |  Itália |  2014 |  4’

Jazz for a Massacre
Leonardo Carrano, Giuseppe Spina |  Itália | 2014 | 16’

 

 

 

Cinema São Jorge | Sala 3 | Sunday | 19 March | 18h00 | 70’ (OV / sub. pt,en)

Program 3

Pandemonium
Valerio Spinelli | Itália |  2015 | 3’

Kurgan
Igor Imhoff |  Itália | 2013 | 5’

Beauty
Rino Stefano Tagliafierro |  Itália | 2014 |  10’

Pluto 3000
Fabio Tonetto |  Itália | 2014 |  1’

Head in the Clouds
Roberto Catani |  Itália | 2013 |  8’

Pene et Crudité
Mario Addis |  Itália | 2014 |  4’

Itinerant Vendors
Michele Bernardi | Itália |  2015 |  5’

Aubade
Mauro Carraro | Itália | 2014 |  6’

Haircut
Virginia Mori |  Itália | 2015 |  8’

Soil is Alive
Beatrice Pucci | Itália | 2015 |  8’

The Delta Arrow
Francesco Vecchi |  Itália | 2014 |  9’

Saint Laszlo against Saint Maria Egiziaca
Magda Guidi |  Itália | 2014 | 3’